Avocado Oil has a rating of 4.9 stars based on 47 reviews.

Avocado Oil

$ 6.00

Sold Out

Avocado Oil - (Persea gratissima) - COA

  • Extraction Method: cold pressed.

  • Part of the plant used: seeds.

  • Quality: 100 % pure and natural, virgin, cold pressed without any chemical treatment, cosmetic quality.

  • Country of origin: Brazil.

  • Culture: wild harvested.

  • Appearance: liquid oil.

  • Color: deep green.

  • Smell: characteristic oily.

  • Touch: Thin oil, leaves little grease on the skin.

  • For chemical data and fatty acid composition refer to pictures.

PROPERTIES:

IDEAS:

IN PRACTICE:

  • This amazing oil can be used directly on the skin or it can be used in the confection of facial and anti-aging products, massage blends, body butters, hair conditioners, and exfoliating scrubs. 

  • Can be used pure or mixed with essential oils or other vegetable oils as a day cream or night.

  • As fat phase in the composition of creams for the body and face.

CLICK:

Here for Sample Sizes.

Here for MSDS and TDS

Here for Q&A.

Here for Recipes.

Check out our blog.

Facebook: www.facebook.com/rainforest.chica

Instagram @rainforestchica

Product for cosmetic use only, not suited for human consumption!

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Warnings: Avoid contact with eyes, do not ingest. In case of eye contact, flush thoroughly with water, call physician if irritation persists. Keep out of reach of children.

My oils and butters are are wild harvested, grown naturally in the Brazilian Amazon Rainforest without any pesticides, they are fair traded and sustainable resources.

This product does not contain color additives or the presence of poisonous or deleterious substances, such as pathogenic microorganisms. This product does not contain TSE/BSE contamination.

Related products