7 Overkill - Face Oil Blend - Everyday Face Oil. has a rating of 5.0 stars based on 25 reviews.

7 Overkill - Face Oil Blend - Everyday Face Oil.

$ 6.00

Don't know any of them? Love them all? Want a boatload of fatty acids, vitamins and other good stuff? This is the oil for you. Even we agree it is a bit of an overkill. But why not?

Aging, dry, dull skin, hyperpigmentation, after sun care, irritation, insect bites and lot more, total overkill!

Indicated for any skin type, can be used for hair to control frizz and finishing. It absorbs fast and feels great! Can be used under makeup or added to your beauty regimen.

  • Extraction Method: cold pressed.

  • Part of the plant used: seeds and fruit.

  • Quality: 100 % pure and natural, virgin, cold pressed without any chemical treatment, cosmetic quality.

  • Country of origin: Brazil.

  • Culture: wild harvested.

  • Appearance:  oily liquid.

  • Color: Dark yellow to orange.

  • Smell: nutty/fruity.

  • Touch: Light.

  • Ingredients: Passion Fruit (Maracuja) Oil, Brazil Nut Oil, Pracaxi Oil, Andiroba Oil, Buriti Oil, Acai Oil, Tucuma Oil.

Acai Berry 

Strong anti-aging and antioxidant properties.

Green, smells fruity, it is a dry oil that absorbs fast.

Andiroba Oil

Used for skin conditions, insect bites and allergies, as a massage oil for arthritis and rheumatism, strong anti-inflammatory properties, insect repellent properties.

Yellow, smells earthy, thick, oily.

Brazil Nut

Dry skin, aging skin, psoriasis and eczema are the main uses for brazil nut oil. Also efficient on the treatment of hyperpigmentation.

 Yellow, light nutty smell, light oil that absorbs fast.

Buriti

Very rich in beta-carotene, anti-aging properties, natural tinted moisturizer. Skin care for before and after sun exposure.

Very red, earthy scent, absorbs fast, thin but oily (will stain fabrics before absorbed).

Maracuja (Passion Fruit)

Anti-aging, relaxing, eye area, Vitamins A & C.

Light yellow, faint fruity scent, super light, very spreadable oil.

Pracaxi Oil

Reduces the appearance of melasma, age and sun spots, any kind of hyperpigmentation, used on the treatment of scars and stretch marks. Strong antibacterial properties.

Dark yellow, nutty scent, dry oil.

Tucuma Oil

This oil is very rich in beta-carotene,  contains high levels of vitamins A and C, omega 3, 6 and 9.

It also acts as an inhibitor of melanin biosynthesis, being used on the treatment of melasma and sun and age spots.

Red, sweet-earthy scent, greasy.

CLICK:

Here for Q&A.

Here for Recipes.

Check out our blog.

Facebook: www.facebook.com/rainforest.chica

Instagram @rainforestchica

My oils and butters are are wild harvested, grown naturally in the Brazilian Amazon Rainforest without any pesticides, they are fair traded and sustainable resources.
Product for cosmetic use only, not suited for human consumption!
substances, such as pathogenic microorganisms. This product does not contain TSE/BSE contamination.

Product for cosmetic use only, not suited for human consumption!

This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Warnings: Avoid contact with eyes, do not ingest. In case of eye contact, flush thoroughly with water, call physician if irritation persists. Keep out of reach of children.

 

Related products